Allmovieinfo.comAllmovieinfo.com


 

Michael Fassbender


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, producer
Nickname
Fassy
Date of Birth
2. April 1977, Aries, 40 years
Heidelberg, Baden-WALrttemberg, West Germany
Height
1.83 m
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
2017 The Snowman
Song to Song
Alien: Covenant
2016 The Light Between Oceans
X-Men: Apocalypse
Assassin's Creed
Trespass Against Us
2015 Steve Jobs
Peter Capaldi/The Stars of X-Men: Apocalypse
Slow West
Macbeth
2014 X-Men: Days of Future Past
Hugh Jackman/Michael Fassbender/James McAvoy/Molly
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
Michael Fassbender/Zoe Saldana/Fallonventions
Compilation
Frank
Toronto Mayor Rob Ford/Gonzo the Muppet/Fitz and the Tantrums
Michael Fassbender/Allison Tolman/Joshua Ferris
2013 12 Years a Slave
The Counselor
Episode #9.5
Episode #9.6
Michael Fassbender
Mark Wahlberg/Sarah Silverman/Michael Fassbender/Laura Mvula
2012 Excalibur
Episode #4.93
Episode #7.29
Prometheus
Michael Fassbender
Episode #6.87
Episode #18.4
Pitch Black Heist
Malin Akerman/Matt Bush/Cast of 'Prometheus'
Episode #19.77
2011 Episode #6.19
Episode #6.28
Episode #8.45
Jason Derulo/Robert Kennedy Jr./Tristan Wilds/Zoe Kravitz
A Dangerous Method
Michael Fassbender/Emily VanCamp/Snow Patrol
Haywire
Episode #7.9
Children of the Atom: Filming X-Men: First Class
X-Men: First Class
Shame
Jane Eyre
2010 Jonah Hex
Centurion
Episode #5.15
2009 Fish Tank
Inglourious Basterds
The Hurt Locker
Town Creek
Moving Pictures Live!
2008 The Sycamores
Hunger
The Devil's Whore
Eden Lake
2007 DP/30: Conversations About Movies
Wedding Belles
Xposé
Angel
Sins of the Father: Part 2
2006 After the Funeral
300
Sins of the Father: Part 1
2005 Made in Hollywood
Spiral
With a Little Help from My Friends: Part 1
Strongbox
Our Hidden Lives
Cursed
Hard Boiled Eggs and Nuts
The Goodbye Look
Noir
With a Little Help from My Friends: Part 2
Ella Burns
Episode #3.3
Boy's Night Out
Disorganised Crime
Where the Heart Is
Death Takes the Mother
2004 Gunpowder, Treason & Plot
Sherlock Holmes and the Case of the Silk Stocking
Pilot: The Story Begins
The Release
Possession
Julian Fellowes Investigates: A Most Mysterious Murder - The Case of Charles Bravo
Life Goes On
A Bear Named Winnie
Deeper Into the Darkness
2003 Carla
William and Mary
Murphy's Law
2002 NCS Manhunt
Ghosts
2001 Episode #2.6
Crossroads
Currahee
The Breaking Point
Episode #2.3
Episode #2.2
Why We Fight
Episode #2.5
The Last Patrol
Points
Bastogne
Band of Brothers
2000 Hearts and Bones
1997 Trial & Retribution

Produced by
2016 Assassin's Creed
2015 Slow West
2014 Untitled David Victori/Michael Fassbender Project
2012 Pitch Black Heist

Movies: 1074787
Trailers: 41502
People: 1566788
Pictures and posters: 647359
User ratings: 16972306
Comments: 841
Advertise with us
Terms of Use