Allmovieinfo.comAllmovieinfo.com


 

Akiva Goldsman


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
actor, director, writer, producer
Nickname
Keevie
Date of Birth
7. July 1962, Cancer, 55 years
New York, New York, USA
Web
IMDB

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Beautiful Mind - 10th Year Anniversary 2011
Arthur C. Clarke 2011
Confessions of a Dangerous Mind 2002
Constantine: Heaven, Hell and Beyond 2005
Dreamers 2012
Episode #1.3 2005
Episode #1.6 2005
Episode #9.19 2014
George Lucas 2012
Hancock / Tonight, he comes 2008
HBO First Look 1992
I Am Legend 2007
Isaac Asimov 2012
Making of... 1992
Mr. & Mrs. Smith 2005
Pilot 2006
Prophets of Science Fiction 2011
Robert Heinlein 2012
Star Trek 2009
Star Trek Into Darkness 2013
Starsky & Hutch 2004
The Last Summer Ever 2001
The Making of 'Poseidon' 2006
Unscripted 2005

Directed by
A New Day in the Old Town 2009
Bad Dreams 2009
Breakthrough 2015
Energy on the Edge 2015
Fringe 2008
Over There: Part 1 2010
Over There: Part 2 2010
Stephanie 2015
The Sabbath Queen 2009
Winter's Tale 2014

Screenplay
A Beautiful Mind 2001
A New Day in the Old Town 2009
A Time to Kill 1996
Angels & Demons 2009
Bad Dreams 2009
Batman & Robin / Batman and Robin 1997
Batman Forever 1995
Brave New World: Part 1 2012
Brown Betty 2010
Cinderella Man 2005
Fringe 2008
I Am Legend 2007
I, Robot 2004
Insurgent 2015
Letters of Transit 2012
Letters of Transit 2012
Lost in Space / LS 1998
Lysergic Acid Diethylamide 2011
Making Angels 2012
Olivia 2010
Os 2011
Over There: Part 1 2010
Over There: Part 2 2010
Peter 2010
Practical Magic 1998
Rings 2017
Silent Fall 1994
Stowaway 2011
Subject 13 2011
Subject 9 2011
The 5th Wave 2016
The Client 1994
The Da Vinci Code 2006
The Dark Tower 2017
The Day We Died 2011
The Road Not Taken 2009
There's More Than One of Everything 2009
Transformers 6 2018
Transformers 7 2019
Transformers: The Last Knight 2017
Winter's Tale 2014

Produced by
Entrada 2010
6955 kHz 2010
6:02 AM EST 2011
6B 2011
A Better Human Being 2012
A New Day in the Old Town 2009
A Short Story About Love 2012
Alone in the World 2011
Amber 31422 2010
An Enemy of Fate 2013
An Origin Story 2012
And Those We've Left Behind 2011
Anomaly XB-6783746 2012
August 2009
Back to Where You've Never Been 2011
Black & Blue 2016
Black Blotter 2012
Bloodline 2011
Brave New World: Part 1 2012
Brown Betty 2010
Candidate Larry 1985
Childhood's End 2015
Concentrate and Ask Again 2011
Constantine 2005
Cradle 2016
Deep Blue Sea 1999
Do Shapeshifters Dream of Electric Sheep? 2010
Dream Logic 2009
Earthling 2009
Eddie Dickens and the Awful End 2008
Enemy of My Enemy 2012
Everything in Its Right Place 2012
Fair Game 2010
Firefly 2016
Five-Twenty-Ten 2012
Forced Perspective 2012
Fracture 2009
Fringe 2008
Grave 2016
Grey Matters 2009
Hancock / Tonight, he comes 2008
I Am Legend 2007
I Am Legend 2
I'm Reed Fish 2006
Immortality 2011
In Absentia 2012
Jacksonville 2010
Johari Window 2010
Jonah Hex 2010
King Arthur: Legend of the Sword 2017
Letters of Transit 2012
Letters of Transit 2012
Liberty 2013
Logan's Run 2010
Lone Survivor 2013
Lost in Space / LS 1998
Lysergic Acid Diethylamide 2011
Making Angels 2012
Marionette 2010
Mindhunters 2004
Momentum Deferred 2009
Mr. & Mrs. Smith 2005
Night of Desirable Objects 2009
Northwest Passage 2010
Of Human Action 2009
Olivia 2010
Olivia 2010
Olivia. In the Lab. With the Revolver 2010
One Night in October 2011
Os 2011
Os 2011
Over There: Part 1 2010
Over There: Part 2 2010
Paranormal Activity 2 2010
Paranormal Activity 3 2011
Paranormal Activity 4 2012
Peter 2010
Poseidon 2006
Reciprocity 2011
Run & Gun 2016
Snakehead 2009
Starsky & Hutch 2004
Stone's War 1986
Stowaway 2011
Subject 13 2011
Subject 9 2011
The Abducted 2010
The Bishop Revival 2010
The Boy Must Live 2013
The Bullet That Saved the World 2012
The Consultant 2012
The Dark Tower 2017
The Day We Died 2011
The End of All Things 2012
The Firefly 2011
The Human Kind 2012
The Last Sam Weiss 2011
The Lord's Day 2016
The Losers 2010
The Macon 7 2016
The Man from the Other Side 2010
The Overlords 2015
The Plateau 2010
The Recordist 2012
The White Whale 2016
Through the Looking Glass and What Walter Found There 2012
Transilience Thought Unifier Model-11 2012
Troubled Water 2016
Underground 2016
Wallflower 2011
War Chest 2016
Welcome to Westfield 2012
What Lies Below 2010
White Tulip 2010
Winter's Tale 2014

Movies: 1073554
Trailers: 41478
People: 1565913
Pictures and posters: 643414
User ratings: 16900918
Comments: 841
Advertise with us
Terms of Use