Allmovieinfo.comAllmovieinfo.com


 

Andy Serkis


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, director, producer
First name
Andrew Clement G. Serkis
Nickname
Gollum
Others
Andy Serkis and The Blockheads
Date of Birth
20. April 1964, Aries, 53 years
Ruislip, London, Anglie, UK
Height
1.73 m

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
13 Going On 30 / Suddenly 30 2004
24 Hour Party People 2002
Accused 2010
Among Giants 1998
Animals United 2010
Arabian Nights 2000
Arthur Christmas 2011
Black Panther 2018
Blessed 2004
Blood Sweat and Tears 1989
Blowing It 1989
Breaking In 1989
Brighton Rock 2010
Burke and Hare 2010
Career Girls 1997
Career Girls 1997
Dark Blue Rising 2008
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes 2014
Death of a Superhero 2011
Deathwatch 2002
Down the Loo... The Making of 'Flushed Away' 2006
Dude, Where's My Ranch? 2003
Einstein and Eddington 2008
Empire of the Desert Ants 2011
Episode #1.1 2007
Episode #1.1 1998
Episode #1.10 2007
Episode #1.11 2007
Episode #1.12 2007
Episode #1.13 2007
Episode #1.133 2010
Episode #1.14 2007
Episode #1.2 1998
Episode #1.2 2007
Episode #1.3 2007
Episode #1.3 1998
Episode #1.4 2007
Episode #1.5 2007
Episode #1.6 2007
Episode #1.7 2007
Episode #1.8 2007
Episode #1.9 2007
Episode #2.1 1991
Episode #2.4 1991
Episode #2.5 1991
Episode #2.6 1991
Episode #2.7 1991
Episode #2.8 1991
Episode #2.9 1991
Episode #2.9 2008
Episode #2.91 2012
Episode #23.9 2009
Episode #3.1 1992
Episode #3.2 1992
Episode #3.3 1992
Episode #3.4 1992
Episode #3.8 2004
Episode #4.3 1994
Episode #5.206 2006
Episode #5.68 2006
Episode #7.15 2010
Episode #8.12 2012
Eric Bana/Andy Serkis/Conway 2014
Especial Navidad: Huevos de Pascua 2011
Extraordinary Rendition 2007
Five Seconds to Spare 1999
Flushed Away 2006
Freezing Time 2009
Frost Flowers 2009
Grushko 1994
HBO First Look 1992
Home Truths 1989
Homecoming 1989
HypaSpace 2002
Inkheart 2008
Innocent: Part 1 1999
Innocent: Part 2 1999
Into Africa 1989
Jungle Book: Origins 2018
Kidnap 1989
King Kong 2005
King Kong: Peter Jackson's Production Diaries 2005
Late Night with Conan O'Brien 1993
Le Grand Weekend 1992
Liam's Story 2010
Little Dorrit 2008
Longford 2006
Loop 1997
Love and Money 1989
Love Is in the Air 1989
Mixed Feelings 1989
Mojo 1997
Money Talks 1989
Monkey Life 2007
Morris Minor's Marvellous Motors 1989
Moving In 1989
On the Circuit 1989
One of the Boys 1990
Our All Time Favourite Films 2010
Pandaemonium 2000
Passion Fruit Fool 1994
Pie in the Sky 1994
President 1989
Prince of Jutland 1994
Return to Sender 1993
Ringers: Lord of the Fans 2005
Rise of the Planet of the Apes 2011
Running Scared 1989
Sex & Drugs & Rock & Roll 2010
Sex & Drugs & Rock & Roll 2010
Shiner 2000
Shooting the Past 1999
Stakeout 1989
Star Wars: Episode VII 2015
Star Wars: The Last Jedi 2017
Stella Does Tricks 1996
Stories of Lost Souls 2005
Stormbreaker 2006
Streetwise 1989
Sugarhouse 2007
Taye Diggs/Andy Serkis/Neon Trees 2014
Teamwork 1989
The Adventures of Tintin: Prisoners of the Sun 2015
The Adventures of Tintin: The Secret of the Unicorn 2011
The Avengers: Age of Ultron 2015
The Bill 1984
The Burning Deck 1996
The Cottage 2008
The Escapist 2001
The Haltemprice Bunker 1989
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey 2012
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug 2013
The Jolly Boys' Last Stand 2000
The Jump 1998
The Lord of the Rings and the Two Towers 2008
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 2003
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers 2002
The Magnificent Lion Boy 2013
The New Statesman 1987
The Pale Horse 1997
The Playboy Morning Show 2010
The Prestige 2006
The Prestige: Now That's Magic 2006
The Spider 2011
The Tale of Sweety Barrett / Sweety Barrett 1998
The Wapping Conspiracy 1989
The Weird World of Eadweard Muybridge 2010
Topsy-Turvy 1999
Touching Evil 1997
Van Gogh 2006
Vegan Gains Joins Us - Prank Calls to Caiden Cowger - Opening Fan Mail 2016
War for the Planet of the Apes 2017
Where Are They Now? 2009
Wild Bill 2011
Xposé 2007

Directed by
Breathe 2017
Dark Blue Rising 2008
Freezing Time 2009
Jungle Book: Origins 2018

Produced by
Freezing Time 2009
Jungle Book: Origins 2018

Movies: 1074787
Trailers: 41502
People: 1566788
Pictures and posters: 647359
User ratings: 16972306
Comments: 841
Advertise with us
Terms of Use