Allmovieinfo.comAllmovieinfo.com


 

Ann-Margret


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actress
First name
Ann-Margret Olsson
Nickname
Slugger
Others
Ann Margret
Date of Birth
28. April 1941, Taurus, 76 years
Valsjoun, Jamtlands lan, Sweden
Height
1.65 m

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
52 Pick-Up 1986
A Handful of Beans 2008
A New Life 1988
A New Life 1988
A Place Called Home 2004
A Salute to the USO! 2003
A Streetcar Named Desire 1984
A Tiger's Tale 1988
A Woman's a Helluva Thing 2001
Ann-Margret
Ann-Margret Smith 1975
Ann-Margret... Rhinestone Cowgirl 1977
Ann-Margret: From Hollywood with Love 1969
Ann-Margret: When You're Smiling 1973
Ann-Margrock Presents 1963
Antonio
Any Given Sunday 1999
Are You There God? It's Me Ann-Margret 2000
Bedtime 2010
Biography 1987
Blonde 2001
Blue Rodeo 1996
Bus Riley's Back in Town 1965
Bye Bye Birdie 1963
C.C. and Company 1970
Carnal Knowledge 1971
Cinderella at the Palace 1978
Cunning Little Vixen 2011
Dames at Sea 1971
Episode #1.1 1987
Episode #1.2 1987
Episode #1.9 2000
Episode #15.29
Episode #16.25
Episode #16.32 1963
Episode #16.33
Episode #18.34 1979
Episode #19.21
Episode #2.6 1975
Episode #22.8
Episode #3.33 1994
Episode #4.106 1996
Episode dated 26 February 1970 1970
Father 2016
Folies bourgeoises / Pazzi borghesi / The Twist / Die Verrückten Reichen 1975
Following Her Heart 1994
Four Corners 1998
George Burns' Early, Early, Early Christmas Special 1981
Going in Style 2017
Goodbye to All That 2003
Grumpier Old Men / Grumpy Old Men 2 1995
Grumpy Old Men 1993
Guns & Roses 2010
Happy Birthday, Bob 1978
Happy Face Murders 1999
I Ought to Be in Pictures 1982
Il profeta 1968
Il Tigre / The Tiger and the Pussycat 1967
Interstate 60 / Interstate 60: Episodes of the Road 2002
Jack Benny's Birthday Special 1969
Joseph Andrews 1977
Kitten with a Whip 1964
Life of the Party: The Pamela Harriman Story / Life of the Party: Pamela Harriman 1998
Lookin' to Get Out 1982
Lucky 2010
Lucy and Ann-Margret 1970
Made in Paris 1966
Magic 1978
Memory 2006
Middle Age Crazy 1980
Millennium 2000
Mondo Hollywood 1967
Murderers' Row 1966
Newsies 1992
Nobody's Children 1994
Old Dogs 2009
Omnibus 1980
Once a Thief 1965
Our Sons 1991
Payback 2003
Perfect Murder, Perfect Town 2000
Peter Allen: The Boy from Oz 1996
Pocketful of Miracles 1961
R.P.M. 1970
Ray Donovan 2012
Rebus 1969
Rockette: A Holiday Tribute to Radio City Music Hall 1978
Scarlett 1994
Seduced by Madness / Seduced by Madness: The Diane Borchardt Story 1996
Sqweegel 2010
Stagecoach 1966
State Fair 1962
Suck 2014
Surrender 2003
Swing Out, Sweet Land 1970
Taxi / New York Taxi / Taxi 2004 2004
The 10th Kingdom 2000
The Andy Williams Special 1962
The Ann-Margret Show 1968
The Bob Hope Show 1952
The Break-Up 2006
The Cheap Detective / Neil Simon's The Cheap Detective 1978
The Cincinnati Kid 1965
The Ed Sullivan Show 1948
The Films of John Frankenheimer 2000
The George Burns One-Man Show 1977
The KPIX Dance Party 1959
The Last Producer 2000
The Last Remake of Beau Geste 1977
The Loss of a Teardrop Diamond 2008
The Merv Griffin Show 1962
The Mike Douglas Show 1961
The Pleasure Seekers 1964
The Return of the Soldier 1982
The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause 2006
The Swinger 1966
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson 1962
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno 1992
The Train Robbers 1973
The Two Mrs. Grenvilles 1987
The Villain / Cactus Jack 1979
Tommy / Tommy by 'The Who' / The Who's Tommy 1975
Tony Orlando and Dawn 1974
Twice in a Lifetime 1985
Uber Ray 2014
Un homme est mort 1972
Variety Show 1961
Viva Las Vegas / Love in Las Vegas 1964
War Stories with Oliver North 2002
Welcome to the Basement 2012
Who Will Love My Children?
Ye Olde Times 2009

Movies: 1073549
Trailers: 41478
People: 1565887
Pictures and posters: 643414
User ratings: 16896643
Comments: 841
Advertise with us
Terms of Use