Allmovieinfo.comAllmovieinfo.com


 

Takeshi Kitano


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, director, writer, producer, story writer
Nickname
Take-chan
Others
Bito Takeshi, Beat Takeshi, \'Bîto\' Takeshi, \'Beat\' Takeshi, Takeshi, Bîto Takeshi
Date of Birth
18. January 1947, Capricorn, 70 years
Tokyo, Japan
Height
1.65 m

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
Achilles and the Tortoise 2008
Batoru rowaiaru 2000
Batoru rowaiaru II: Chinkonka 2003
Beyond Outrage 2012
Brother 2000
Chacun son cinéma ou Ce petit coup au coeur quand la lumiere s'éteint et que le film commence 2007
Chi to hone 2004
Cinéma, de notre temps 1988
College Sports vs. Mall of Baghdad 2007
Comic Magazine 1986
Danpu wataridori 1981
Film Genre 2002
Ghost in the Shell 2017
Glory to the Filmmaker! 2007
Gohatto 1999
Gonin 1995
Hana-bi / Fireworks 1997
Heist 2002
Izo 2004
Johnny Mnemonic 1995
Kikujiro no natsu / Kikujiro / Kikujiro no natsu 1999
Kyôso tanjô 1993
Merry Christmas Mr. Lawrence 1983
Minnâ-yatteruka! / Getting Any? 1994
Most Extreme Elimination Challenge 2003
Outrage 2010
People Who Piss Us Off vs. Worst Jobs 2007
Ryûzô to 7 nin no kobun 2015
Santaiyon ekusu jūgatsu 1990
Sonatine / Sonachine 1993
Sono otoko, kyōbō ni tsuki 1989
Takeshi's Castle 2002
Takeshis' 2005
The Blind Swordsman: Zatoichi 2003
The Fabulous Picture Show 2010

Directed by
Achilles and the Tortoise 2008
Ano natsu, ichiban shizukana umi / A Scene at the Sea 1991
Beyond Outrage 2012
Brother 2000
Chacun son cinéma ou Ce petit coup au coeur quand la lumiere s'éteint et que le film commence 2007
Dolls / Dóruzu 2002
Glory to the Filmmaker! 2007
Hana-bi / Fireworks 1997
Kikujiro no natsu / Kikujiro / Kikujiro no natsu 1999
Kizzu ritan / Kids Return 1996
Minnâ-yatteruka! / Getting Any? 1994
Outrage 2010
Ryûzô to 7 nin no kobun 2015
Santaiyon ekusu jūgatsu 1990
Sonatine / Sonachine 1993
Sono otoko, kyōbō ni tsuki 1989
Takeshis' 2005
The Blind Swordsman: Zatoichi 2003

Screenplay
Achilles and the Tortoise 2008
Ano natsu, ichiban shizukana umi / A Scene at the Sea 1991
Asakusa Kid 2002
Beyond Outrage 2012
Brother 2000
Dolls / Dóruzu 2002
Glory to the Filmmaker! 2007
Hana-bi / Fireworks 1997
Kids Return: The Reunion 2013
Kikujiro no natsu / Kikujiro / Kikujiro no natsu 1999
Kizzu ritan / Kids Return 1996
Minnâ-yatteruka! / Getting Any? 1994
Outrage 2010
Ryûzô to 7 nin no kobun 2015
Santaiyon ekusu jūgatsu 1990
Sonatine / Sonachine 1993
Sono otoko, kyōbō ni tsuki 1989
Takeshis' 2005
The Blind Swordsman: Zatoichi 2003

Produced by
Chacun son cinéma ou Ce petit coup au coeur quand la lumiere s'éteint et que le film commence 2007
Outrage 2010

Story by
Kyôso tanjô 1993

Movies: 1073549
Trailers: 41478
People: 1565887
Pictures and posters: 643414
User ratings: 16896643
Comments: 841
Advertise with us
Terms of Use